IS IT VEGAN?

Is EXTRA THIN & CRUNCHY PLANTAIN TOASTED CORN CRACKER, EXTRA THIN & CRUNCHY PLANTAIN vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

plantains pre-cooked yellow corn flour dark brown sugar yellow corn grits sunflower oil kosher salt citric acid vitamin e to preserve freshness

Full Ingredient List

plantains pre-cooked yellow corn flour, dark brown sugar, yellow corn grits, sunflower oil, kosher salt, citric acid, and vitamin e (tocopherol) to preserve freshness.

UPC

850014776114
Created by Steve