IS IT VEGAN?
Is EXTRA THIN & CRUNCHY PLANTAIN TOASTED CORN CRISPS, PLANTAIN vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
ripe plantains
pre-cooked yellow corn flour
white corn grits
cane sugar
sunflower oil
kosher salt
citric acid
arabic gum and vitamin e
to preserve freshness
Full Ingredient List
ripe plantains, pre-cooked yellow corn flour, white corn grits, cane sugar, sunflower oil, kosher salt, citric acid, arabic gum and vitamin e (tocopherol) to preserve freshness.
UPC
860001574906
Created by
Steve