IS IT VEGAN?
Is EZAKI GLICO, POCKY, MATCHA GREEN TEA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
sugar
shortening
green tea powder
salt
whole milk powder
palm oil
cacao mass
cocoa butter
emulsifier
artificial flavor
baking powder
monosodium glutamate
Full Ingredient List
wheat flour, sugar, shortening (palm), green tea powder, salt, whole milk powder, palm oil, cacao mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithin), artificial flavor, baking powder, monosodium glutamate (amino acid)
UPC
4901005100770
Created by
Steve