IS IT VEGAN?

Is FABULOUS FONDANT CAKE ICING vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar corn syrup water palm oil gum tragacanth natural artificial flavorings cellulose gum modified corn starch potassium sorbate glycerine acetic acid red 40 red 3 yellow 6

Full Ingredient List

sugar, corn syrup, water, palm oil, gum tragacanth (stabilizer), natural & artificial flavorings, cellulose gum (thickener), modified corn starch, potassium sorbate (preservative), glycerine (humectant), acetic acid (preservative), red 40, red 3, yellow 6.

UPC

029519225223
Created by Steve