IS IT VEGAN?
Is FABULOUS FONDANT vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
corn syrup
water
palm oil
gum tragacanth
natural
artificial flavorings
titanium dioxide
cellulose gum
glycerine
modified corn starch
potassium sorbate
acetic acid
Full Ingredient List
sugar, corn syrup, water, palm oil, gum tragacanth (stabilizer), natural & artificial flavorings, titanium dioxide (coloring), cellulose gum (thickener), glycerine (humectant), modified corn starch, potassium sorbate (preservative), acetic acid (preservative).
UPC
029519225308
Created by
Steve