IS IT VEGAN?

Is FALL MIX CANDY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

peanuts cottonseed oil peanut oil salt sugar corn syrup glycerine egg whites confectioner's glaze natural and artificial flavors mineral oil honey carnauba wax coconut oil fd&c yellow 6 yellow 5 red 40 and blue 1

Full Ingredient List

peanuts (peanuts, cottonseed oil, peanut oil, salt), candy corn (sugar, corn syrup, contains less than 2% of the following: salt, glycerine, egg whites, confectioner's glaze, natural and artificial flavors, mineral oil, honey, carnauba wax, coconut oil, artificial colors [including fd&c yellow 6, yellow 5, red 40 and blue 1]).

UPC

034952590043
Created by Steve