IS IT VEGAN?
Is FALL MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
peanuts
cottonseed oil
peanut oil
salt
sugar
corn syrup
glycerine
egg whites
confectioner's glaze
natural and artificial flavors
mineral oil
honey
carnauba wax
coconut oil
fd&c yellow 6
yellow 5
red 40 and blue 1
Full Ingredient List
peanuts (peanuts, cottonseed oil, peanut oil, salt), candy corn (sugar, corn syrup, contains less than 2% of the following: salt, glycerine, egg whites, confectioner's glaze, natural and artificial flavors, mineral oil, honey, carnauba wax, coconut oil, artificial colors [including fd&c yellow 6, yellow 5, red 40 and blue 1]).
UPC
034952590036
Created by
Steve