IS IT VEGAN?
Is FAMOUS CHICKEN VEGETABLES AND CHICKEN CHUNKS WRAPPED IN A FLAKY CRUST PASTY, FAMOUS CHICKEN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chicken breast meat
rib meat attached
water
isolated soy protein
salt
sodium phosphate
potato
malted barley flour
potassium bromate
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
corn syrup solids
modified food starch
maltodextrin
autolyzed yeast extract
chicken fat
chicken skin
chicken
chicken broth
natural flavor
xanthan gum
sugar
dipotassium phosphate
monosodium glutamate
garlic powder
spices
caramel color
artificial color
carrots
onion
broccoli
pepper
parsley
reduced iron
folic acid
lard and hydrogenated lard
tocopherol
bha
bht
citric acid added to protect flavor
propyl gallate
Full Ingredient List
filling: cooked chicken meat (chicken breast meat with rib meat attached, water, isolated soy protein, salt, sodium phosphate), potato, gravy (water, bleached enriched flour {malted barley flour, potassium bromate, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin}, corn syrup solids, modified food starch, salt, maltodextrin, autolyzed yeast extract, chicken fat, chicken skin, chicken, chicken broth, natural flavor, xanthan gum, sugar, dipotassium phosphate, monosodium glutamate, garlic powder, spices, caramel color, artificial color (including yellow #6}), carrots, onion, broccoli, salt (yellow prussiate of soda), pepper, parsley. crust: wheat flour enriched (niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), malted barley flour, lard (lard and hydrogenated lard, tocopherol, bha, bht, citric acid added to protect flavor, propyl gallate), water, salt (yellow prussiate of soda).
UPC
071887777729
Created by
Steve