IS IT VEGAN?

Is FANCY MEXICAN STYLE SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

monterey jack cheddar cultured pasteurized milk salt enzymes artificial color potato starch and powdered cellulose added to prevent caking natamycin

Full Ingredient List

monterey jack, cheddar, queso quesadilla and asadero cheeses (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, artificial color [in cheddar cheese]), potato starch and powdered cellulose added to prevent caking, natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor).

UPC

030900111728
Created by Steve