IS IT VEGAN?
Is FANCY PANTS, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
rolled oats
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
chocolate liquor
cocoa butter
soy lecithin
vanilla
cane sugar
brown sugar
butter
palm fruit oil
cage free eggs
water
salt
baking soda
aluminum free baking powder
Full Ingredient List
rolled oats, unbleached unbromated wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla), cane sugar, brown sugar, butter, palm fruit oil, cage free eggs, vanilla, water, salt, baking soda, aluminum free baking powder.
UPC
859260005221
Created by
Steve