IS IT VEGAN?
Is FANCY PEANUT BUTTER BERRY MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
cocoa butter
chocolate liquor
whole milk powder
soy lecithin and pgpr
vanilla
peanuts
palm kernel oil
lactose
salt
soy lecithin
cottonseed oil
cherry juice concentrate natural flavors
citric acid
sunflower oil
elderberry juice concentrate
Full Ingredient List
peanut butter cups (milk chocolate [sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, whole milk powder, soy lecithin and pgpr (emulsifiers), vanilla], peanuts, sugar, palm kernel oil, lactose, salt, soy lecithin [an emulsifier]), almonds and cashews (cottonseed oil, salt), cranberries (sugar, cherry juice concentrate natural flavors, citric acid, sunflower oil, elderberry juice concentrate [color]).
UPC
034952584332
Created by
Steve