IS IT VEGAN?

Is FANCYPANTS BAKING CO, CRUNCH COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour niacin iron thitamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid sugar chocolate liquor cocoa butter soy lecithin vanilla cane sugar brown sugar butter sustainably sourced palm fruit oil cage free eggs water salt baking soda

Full Ingredient List

unbleached unbromated wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thitamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla), cane sugar, brown sugar, butter, sustainably sourced palm fruit oil, cage free eggs, vanilla, water, salt, baking soda.

UPC

859260005566
Created by Steve