IS IT VEGAN?
Are FANCYPANTS BAKING CO, S'MORES CRUNCH! COOKIES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
chocolate liquor
cocoa butter
soy lecithin
vanilla
cane sugar
brown sugar
butter
palm fruit oil
cage free eggs
water
cinnamon
natural flavoring
salt
baking soda
Full Ingredient List
unbleached unbromated wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla), cane sugar, brown sugar, butter, palm fruit oil, cage free eggs, vanilla, water, cinnamon, natural flavoring, salt, baking soda.
UPC
851353005583
Created by
Steve