IS IT VEGAN?
Is FARMSTEAD BEEF SUMMER SAUSAGE, FARMSTEAD BEEF vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
beef
water
salt
nonfat dry milk
dextrose
natural flavors
lactic acid starter culture
sodium nitrite
Full Ingredient List
beef, water, salt, nonfat dry milk, dextrose, natural flavors, lactic acid starter culture, sodium nitrite.
UPC
858021006095
Created by
Steve