IS IT VEGAN?
Is FAST BITES, FISH AND CHEESE SANDWICH vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
enzymes
water
sugar
soybean oil
sesame seeds
yeast
sorbitan monostearate
ascorbic acid
salt
calcium propionate
monoglycerides
ascorbic acid and citric acid
calcium sulfate
enzymes
wheat starch
sodium tripolyphosphate
wheat flour
modified food starch
yellow corn flour
iodized salt
dextrose
canola oil
onion powder
garlic powder
hydrolyzed corn protein
maltodextrin
malic acid
natural flavors
spice
precooked in canola
cottonseed
palm oil
casein
dairy product sol
Full Ingredient List
sesame seed bun: enriched bleached wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzyme), water, sugar, soybean oil, sesame seeds, contains 2% or less of: yeast (yeast, sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid), salt, calcium propionate (preservative), monoglycerides with ascorbic acid and citric acid (antioxidants), calcium sulfate, enzymes, wheat starch, ascorbic acid. fully cooked pollock fillet: pollock (sodium tripolyphosphate [to retain moisture]), enriched bleached wheat flour (flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, modified food starch, yellow corn flour, enriched wheat flour (flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), iodized salt, sugar, salt, dextrose, canola oil, yeast, onion powder, garlic powder, hydrolyzed corn protein, maltodextrin, malic acid, natural flavors, spice. precooked in canola, cottonseed and/or soybean oil. cheese product: water, palm oil, casein, modified food starch, dairy product solids, maltodextrin, sodium citrate, salt, natural flavor, lactic acid, sorbic acid (preservative), artificial color, soy lecithin (non-sticking agent).
UPC
071421106176
Created by
Steve