IS IT VEGAN?
Are FAST FIXIN', CHICKEN BREAST NUGGETS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chicken breast
rib meat
water
soy protein concentrate
tricalcium phosphate
salt
sodium phosphate
natural flavor
wheat flour
wheat starch
buttermilk
whey
potassium chloride
sodium acid pyrophosphate
sodium bicarbonate
cornstarch
monocalcium phosphate
spices
dextrose
maltodextrin
caramel
paprika extract
breading set in vegetable oil
Full Ingredient List
chicken breast with rib meat, water, soy protein concentrate, contains 2% or less of: tricalcium phosphate, salt, sodium phosphate, natural flavor. battered and breaded with: wheat flour, water, contains 2% or less of: wheat starch, buttermilk, whey, potassium chloride, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, cornstarch, monocalcium phosphate, spices, salt, dextrose, maltodextrin, natural flavor, caramel (color), paprika extract (color). breading set in vegetable oil
UPC
075901333519
Created by
Steve