IS IT VEGAN?
Is FAT FREE SOUR CREAM vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cultured nonfat milk
whey protein concentrate
cream
food starch-modified
corn starch
maltodextrin
cultured dextrose
artificial color
potassium sorbate
tetrasodium pyrophosphate
guar gum
locust bean gum
carrageenan
gellan gum
vitamin a palmitate
Full Ingredient List
cultured nonfat milk, whey protein concentrate, cream*, food starch-modified, less than 2% of corn starch, maltodextrin, cultured dextrose, artificial color**, potassium sorbate (preservative), tetrasodium pyrophosphate, guar gum, locust bean gum, carrageenan, gellan gum, vitamin a palmitate.
UPC
034500641326
Created by
Steve