IS IT VEGAN?
Is FATFREE HALF&HALF vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
fat free milk
corn syrup solids
cream
mono
diglycerides
dipotassium phosphate
sodium citrate
gum arabic
artificial color
carrageenan
vitamin a palmitate
Full Ingredient List
fat free milk, corn syrup solids, cream**, mono & diglycerides, dipotassium phosphate, sodium citrate, gum arabic, artificial color*, carrageenan, vitamin a palmitate*.
UPC
041415034631
Created by
Steve