IS IT VEGAN?

Is FERMENTED DAIRY PROBIOTIC vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water skim milk powder organic dried cane syrup whey protein concentrate active cultures of l acidophilus cl1285 skim milk powder casei lbc80r and l rhamnosus clr2 natural strawberry flavor concentrated strawberry juice citrus fiber organic carrot concentrate organic apple concentrate organic blackcurrant concentrate

Full Ingredient List

water, skim milk powder, organic dried cane syrup, whey protein concentrate, active cultures of l. acidophilus cl1285, l. casei lbc80r and l. rhamnosus clr2, natural strawberry flavor, concentrated strawberry juice, citrus fiber, organic carrot concentrate (color), organic apple concentrate (color), organic blackcurrant concentrate (color).

UPC

626608000978
Created by Steve