IS IT VEGAN?
Is FERMENTED DAIRY PROBIOTIC, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
skim milk powder
organic dried cane syrup
whey protein concentrate
active cultures of l
acidophilus cl1285
skim milk powder
casei lbc80r and l
rhamnosus clr2
natural strawberry flavor
concentrated strawberry juice
citrus fiber
organic carrot concentrate
organic apple concentrate
organic blackcurrant concentrate
Full Ingredient List
water, skim milk powder, organic dried cane syrup, whey protein concentrate, active cultures of l. acidophilus cl1285, l. casei lbc80r and l. rhamnosus clr2, natural strawberry flavor, concentrated strawberry juice, citrus fiber, organic carrot concentrate (color), organic apple concentrate (color), organic blackcurrant concentrate (color).
UPC
626608000978
Created by
Steve