IS IT VEGAN?

Is FESTIVAL, SOUTHWESTERN MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

salt spices paprika dextrose onion and garlic extractive no greater than silicon dioxide soybean oil added to prevent caking and peanut oil unbleached wheat flour soybean oil sesame seeds sucrose wheat starch honey bulgur wheat maltodextrin xanthan gum beet powder turmeric yellow corn masa corn flour onion powder potato flour tomato powder natural flavorings garlic powder green bell pepper powder extractives of paprika and other spices citric acid hydrogenated soybean oil almonds

Full Ingredient List

peanuts (salt, spices, paprika, dextrose, onion and garlic extractive with no greater than 2% silicon dioxide and/or soybean oil added to prevent caking and peanut oil), sesame stix (unbleached wheat flour [contains malted barley flour as a natural enzyme additive], soybean oil, sesame seeds, honey coating [sucrose, wheat starch, honey], bulgur wheat, tack blend [maltodextrin, xanthan gum], salt, beet powder [color], and turmeric [color]), corn stix (yellow corn masa, soybean oil, cajun seasoning [spices, corn flour, salt, onion powder, potato flour, tomato powder, natural flavorings, garlic powder, green bell pepper powder, extractives of paprika and other spices, citric acid], salt), corn (hydrogenated soybean oil, salt), almonds (cottonseed oil and salt).

UPC

034952585490
Created by Steve