IS IT VEGAN?

Is FIESTA PREMIUM SEASONED FRY MIX, FIESTA vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid corn meal cane sugar spices salt sodium acid pyrophosphate baking soda non-gmo corn starch monocalcium phosphate

Full Ingredient List

enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), corn meal, cane sugar, spices, salt, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, non-gmo corn starch, monocalcium phosphate).

UPC

860028002406
Created by Steve