IS IT VEGAN?

Are FIESTA RICE WITH WILD RICE & VEGETABLES vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

rice enriched iron niacin thiamine and folic acid wild rice hydrolyzed soy and corn protein salt mono-sodium glutamate maltodextrin yeast extract sugar onion powder natural flavor safflower oil thiamine hydrochloride spices disodium inosinate disodium guanylate granulated garlic dehydrated green peas dehydrated onion dehydrated corn dehydrated carrots dehydrated red bell peppers dehydrated mushroom ground oregano dehydrated parsley silicon dioxide as anticaking agent ground cumin

Full Ingredient List

long grain enriched parboiled white rice (rice enriched with iron [ferric orthophosphate], niacin, thiamine [thiamine mononitrate] and folic acid), wild rice, chicken and vegetable broth type flavor (hydrolyzed soy and corn protein, salt, mono-sodium glutamate, maltodextrin, yeast extract, sugar, onion powder, natural flavor, safflower oil, thiamine hydrochloride [vitamin b1], spices, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate), granulated garlic, salt, dehydrated green peas, dehydrated onion, dehydrated corn, dehydrated carrots, dehydrated red bell peppers, dehydrated mushroom, ground oregano, dehydrated parsley, silicon dioxide as anticaking agent, ground cumin.

UPC

041331126595
Created by Steve