IS IT VEGAN?

Is FIG MUSTARD DIP, FIG MUSTARD vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water dried chicken stock salt carrot stock celery stock gelatin onion stock chicken fat chicken chicken skin tapioca starch natural flavor apple cider vinegar mustard seed spices horseradish powder tomato concentrate sugar vinegar onion powder spices natural flavors corn syrup molasses garlic powder caramel color anchovies tamarind sulfur dioxide tomato paste peppers modified tapioca starch natural bacon flavor natural smoke flavor black pepper rosemary horseradish soy oil flavorings

Full Ingredient List

chicken stock (water, dried chicken stock, salt, carrot stock, celery stock, gelatin, onion stock, chicken fat, chicken, chicken skin, tapioca starch [native], natural flavor), apple cider vinegar, stoneground mustard (mustard seed, spices, salt, horseradish powder), natural ketchup (tomato concentrate, sugar, vinegar, salt, onion powder, spice, natural flavors), worcestershire sauce (vinegar, corn syrup, salt, molasses, spices, natural flavor, garlic powder, caramel color, anchovies, tamarind), fig (with sulfur dioxide), tomato paste, hot sauce (vinegar, peppers, salt), modified tapioca starch, salt, natural bacon flavor, garlic powder, onion powder, natural smoke flavor, black pepper, rosemary, spices, horseradish (horseradish, vinegar, salt, soy oil, flavorings).

UPC

020138330169
Created by Steve