IS IT VEGAN?
Are FILLED CUPCAKES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
powdered sugar
whole eggs
soybean oil
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
palm oil
cocoa
alkali
invert sugar
corn syrup
chocolate liquor
cocoa butter
butter oil
soy lecithin
natural vanilla
sunflower oil
food starch-modified
egg yolk
nonfat milk
mono
diglycerides
glycerin
egg whites
hydrogenated cottonseed oil
salt
baking soda
sodium acid pyrophosphate
propylene glycol mono
diesters of fatty acids
glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids
sodium propionate and sorbic acid and potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate
corn starch
dextrose
polysorbate 60
propylene glycol
guar gum
polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
natural and artificial flavor
sorbitol
caramel color
titanium dioxide
datem
citric acid
soy flour
lactic acid
cream of tartar
agar
yellow 5
yellow 6
xan
Full Ingredient List
sugar, powdered sugar, whole eggs, soybean oil, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, palm oil, cocoa processed with alkali, invert sugar, corn syrup, semisweet chocolate pieces (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, butter oil, soy lecithin, natural vanilla), sunflower oil, food starch-modified, chocolate liquor, egg yolk, nonfat milk, mono & diglycerides, glycerin, egg whites, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, salt, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate), propylene glycol mono & diesters of fatty acids, glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids, sodium propionate and sorbic acid and potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (preservatives), corn starch, soy lecithin, dextrose, polysorbate 60, propylene glycol, guar gum, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, natural and artificial flavor, sorbitol, caramel color, titanium dioxide (color), datem, citric acid, soy flour, lactic acid, cream of tartar, agar, yellow 5, yellow 6, xanthan gum, carboxymethyl cellulose, natural mixed tocopherols, alpha tocopherols (preservative).
UPC
029519223519
Created by
Steve