IS IT VEGAN?
Is FINE BELGIAN CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
glucose
brown sugar
sugar/glucose-fructose
hydrogenated coconut oil
water
modified milk ingredients
salt
soy lecithin
natural and artificial flavour
sugar
full cream milk powder
cocoa butter
cocoa liquor
natural vanilla
soya lecithin
Full Ingredient List
caramel (glucose, brown sugar, sugar/glucose-fructose, hydrogenated coconut oil, water, modified milk ingredients, salt, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavour), milk chocolate (sugar, full cream milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa liquor, soy lecithin, natural vanilla), dark chocolate (cocoa liquor, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural vanilla), white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, full cream milk powder, soya lecithin, natural vanilla).
UPC
625252004158
Created by
Steve