IS IT VEGAN?

Are FINEST BELGIAN CHOCOLATES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

unsweetened chocolate sugar cocoa butter soy lecithin as an emulsifier milk vanilla flavor fillings - sugar palm-kernel palm sunflower rapeseed coconut hazelnuts anhydrous milk fat cocoa powder water coconut pulp glucose syrup sorbitol natural and artificial flavor soy lecithin mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids as emulsifiers natural and artificial flavor rice flour wheat flour malt wheat gluten salt spices glucose syrup freeze-dried coffee almonds bitter apricot kernels citric acid as an emulsifier yellow 6 red 40 beta carotene titanium dioxide synthetic iron oxide egg white

Full Ingredient List

coatings - dark chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin as an emulsifier), milk chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, milk, soy lecithin as an emulsifier, vanilla flavor), white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, soy lecithin as an emulsifier, vanilla flavor). fillings - sugar, vegetable fat (palm-kernel, palm, sunflower, rapeseed, coconut), hazelnuts, milk, anhydrous milk fat, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, cocoa powder, water, coconut paste (coconut pulp, glucose, sugar, stabilizer: sorbitol, flavor), soy lecithin, mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids as emulsifiers, natural and artificial flavor, cereal crisps (rice flour, wheat flour, malt, sugar, wheat gluten, salt), spices, glucose syrup, freeze-dried coffee, almonds, bitter apricot kernels, citric acid as an emulsifier, salt, added color (yellow 6, red 40, beta carotene, titanium dioxide, synthetic iron oxide), egg white.

UPC

691430004616
Created by Steve