IS IT VEGAN?
Is FIRE GRILLED STEAK + GUAC FIRE GRILLED STEAK WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED CORN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CILANTRO LIME PESTO., FIRE GRILLED STEAK + GUAC vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cooked black beans
cooked rice
bell peppers
beef
water
potato starch
sea salt
lemon juice concentrate
dried orange pulp
vinegar
cilantro
canola oil
corn
milk
salt
cheese cultures
enzymes
lime juice concentrate
lime oil
garlic
spices
hass avocado
sugar
serrano pepper
red bell pepper
ascorbic acid
xanthan gum
dehydrated onion
dehydrated garlic
dehydrated cilantro
citric acid
Full Ingredient List
filling: cooked black beans, cooked rice, bell peppers, grilled seasoned beef and binder product steak strips (beef, water, less than 2% potato starch, sea salt, lemon juice concentrate, dried orange pulp, vinegar), cilantro, canola oil, corn, cheddar cheese (milk, salt, cheese cultures, enzymes), lime juice from concentrate (water, lime juice concentrate, lime oil), salt, garlic, spices. guacamole: hass avocado, sugar, salt, serrano pepper, red bell pepper, ascorbic acid, xanthan gum, dehydrated onion, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated cilantro, citric acid.
UPC
027903
Created by
Steve