IS IT VEGAN?

Is FIRE ROASTED RED PEPPER DIP vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water cultured cream soybean oil red bell pepper sea salt citric acid pasteurized milk cream cheese culture salt carob bean gum pasteurized cow's milk skim milk enzymes vegetable coagulant natamycin green onion dehydrated onion egg yolk modified corn starch vinegar non fat dry milk dehydrated garlic mustard flour red bell pepper xanthan gum gelatin potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate spices sugar garlic powder lemon peel citrus fiber spices

Full Ingredient List

water, cultured cream, soybean oil, roasted red bell pepper (red bell pepper, water, sea salt, citric acid), neufchatel (pasteurized milk & cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), feta cheese (pasteurized cow's milk & skim milk, salt, enzymes, vegetable coagulant, natamycin [natural mold inhibitor]), green onion, dehydrated onion, egg yolk, modified corn starch, vinegar, salt, non fat dry milk, dehydrated garlic, mustard flour, pepper, xanthan gum, gelatin, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (preservatives), spice, sugar, garlic powder, lemon peel, citrus fiber, spices.

UPC

044276067909
Created by Steve