IS IT VEGAN?

Is FISCHER & WIESER, FREDERICKSBURG FLAVORS, SWEET & SAVORY SANGRIA RELISH vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

tomatoes tomato juice citric acid and calcium chloride sugar water peaches raspberries red wine blackberries distilled vinegar jalapeno peppers salt acetic acid and calcium chloride dehydrated onion orange peel pectin natural flavor citric acid

Full Ingredient List

tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, citric acid and calcium chloride), sugar, water, peaches, raspberries, red wine, blackberries, distilled vinegar, jalapeno peppers (jalapeno peppers, salt, acetic acid and calcium chloride), dehydrated onion, orange peel, pectin, natural flavor, citric acid.

UPC

020138003223
Created by Steve