IS IT VEGAN?

Is FISCHER WIESER, ORGANIC CHIPOTLE SAUCE, POMEGRANATE & MANGO vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

organic sugar organic mango organic pomegranate organic jalapeno peppers water organic apple cider vinegar sucrose pectin citric acid organic granulated garlic organic chipotle powder salt

Full Ingredient List

organic sugar, organic mango, organic pomegranate, organic jalapeno peppers, water, organic apple cider vinegar, non-gmo pectin (sucrose, pectin, citric acid), organic granulated garlic, organic chipotle powder, salt.

UPC

020138651134
Created by Steve