IS IT VEGAN?

Is FISCHER & WIESER, RASPBERRY WILDFLOWER HONEY MUSTARD SAUCE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water sugar distilled vinegar sulfites added by wine maker 10ppm final raspberries honey sea salt yellow mustard seeds black pepper garlic powder ginger powder xanthan gum beet juice

Full Ingredient List

mustard (with water, sugar, distilled vinegar), white wine (contains sulfites added by wine maker, less than 10ppm final), raspberries, honey, sea salt, yellow mustard seeds, black pepper, garlic powder, ginger powder, xanthan gum, beet juice for color.

UPC

020138137256
Created by Steve