IS IT VEGAN?
Is FISCHER & WISER, HANDCRAFTED ONE JAR AT A TIME, MUSTARD SAUCE, SWEET, SOUR & SMOKY vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
distilled vinegar
mustard seed
salt
horseradish powder
water
brown sugar
sulfites added by wine maker
10ppm final
ginger
natural flavor
garlic
cane refinery syrup
maple syrup
natural maple flavoring
Full Ingredient List
sugar, distilled vinegar, stoneground mustard (mustard seed, salt, horseradish powder), water, brown sugar, white wine (contains sulfites added by wine maker, less than 10ppm final), ginger, natural flavor, garlic, maple granules (cane refinery syrup, maple syrup, and natural maple flavoring).
UPC
020138136075
Created by
Steve