IS IT VEGAN?

Is FISCHER & WISER, HANDCRAFTED ONE JAR AT A TIME, MUSTARD SAUCE, SWEET, SOUR & SMOKY, SWEET, SOUR & SMOKY vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar distilled vinegar mustard seed salt horseradish powder water brown sugar sulfites added by wine maker 10ppm final ginger natural flavor garlic cane refinery syrup maple syrup natural maple flavoring

Full Ingredient List

sugar, distilled vinegar, stoneground mustard (mustard seed, salt, horseradish powder), water, brown sugar, white wine (contains sulfites added by wine maker, less than 10ppm final), ginger, natural flavor, garlic, maple granules (cane refinery syrup, maple syrup, and natural maple flavoring).

UPC

020138136075
Created by Steve