IS IT VEGAN?
Is FISHER, CHEESY CHEDDAR MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
peanuts
wheat flour
malted barley flour
soybean oil
sesame seeds
bulgur wheat
salt
soy flour
soy protein concentrate and turmeric and beet powder
white corn flour
yellow corn flour
trace of lime
sea salt
pretzels
wheat starch
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
silicon dioxide
corn syrup
canola
cottonseed
soybean oil
corn syrup
sodium bicarbonate
yeast
peanuts
sunflower seed
cheddar and sour cream seasoning
corn syrup
dehydrated onion and garlic
milk
cultures and enzymes
disodium phosphate
enzymes
yellow 5 and yellow 6
buttermilk
natural and artificial flavors
citric acid
autolyzed yeast extract
sour cream powder
sour cream powder
sour cream powder
nonf
Full Ingredient List
peanuts, sesame sticks (flour [wheat flour, malted barley flour], soybean oil, sesame seeds, bulgur wheat, salt, contains less than 1% of the following: soy flour, soy protein concentrate and turmeric and beet powder [color]), corn sticks (flour [white corn flour, yellow corn flour, trace of lime], soybean oil, sea salt), pretzels (enriched wheat flour [wheat starch, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, silicon dioxide [anti-caking agent], salt, vegetable oil [contains one or more of the following: corn, canola, cottonseed, soybean], corn syrup, sodium bicarbonate, yeast), vegetable oil (peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed), cheddar and sour cream seasoning (whey, salt, dehydrated onion and garlic, cheddar cheese powder [cheddar cheese {milk, salt, cultures and enzymes}, disodium phosphate, salt, enzymes, yellow 5 and yellow 6], buttermilk, natural and artificial flavors, citric acid, autolyzed yeast extract, sour cream powder [sour cream {cream, nonfat milk, cultures}, cultured nonfat milk and citric acid], disodium inosinate and guanylate, yellow 6 lake, lactic acid, yellow 5 lake), cheddar seasoning (cheddar cheese blend [cheddar cheese {cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes}, whey, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, maltodextrin, salt, blue cheese {cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes}, disodium phosphate, nonfat dry milk, citric acid, artificial color {yellow 6, yellow 5, extractive of tumeric and annatto}, enzymes], whey, salt, dextrose, buttermilk, onion, nonfat dry milk, garlic, citric acid, silicon dioxide [anticaking agent]).
UPC
070690698603
Created by
Steve