IS IT VEGAN?
Is FISHER, CORNBREAD MIX vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn meal
wheat starch
niacin
iron
thiamine
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
sodium acid pyrophosphate
sodium bicarbonate
monocalcium phosphate
wheat starch
and salt
Full Ingredient List
corn meal, wheat flour unbleached and enriched (wheat, niacin, iron, thiamine, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate, wheat starch) and salt.
UPC
054467073046
Created by
Steve