IS IT VEGAN?

Is FISHER, CORNBREAD MIX vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

corn meal wheat starch niacin iron thiamine riboflavin folic acid sugar sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate monocalcium phosphate wheat starch and salt

Full Ingredient List

corn meal, wheat flour unbleached and enriched (wheat, niacin, iron, thiamine, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate, wheat starch) and salt.

UPC

054467073046
Created by Steve