IS IT VEGAN?

Is FISHER, ICE CREAM TOPPERS, FROSTY BLAST TOPPER vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

peanuts sugar chocolate skim milk cocoa butter lactose milkfat soy lecithin salt natural and artificial flavors blue 1 lake red 40 yellow 6 yellow 5 blue 1 yellow 5 lake red 40 lake yellow 6 lake blue 2 lake blue 2 dextrin corn syrup cornstarch bleached wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid palm oil alkali natural and artificial flavors baking soda modified cornstarch gelatin sodium hexametaphosphate natural and artificial flavors natural flavor artificial color

Full Ingredient List

peanuts, milk chocolate candies (milk chocolate [sugar, chocolate, skim milk, cocoa butter, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin, salt, artificial flavors], sugar, less than 2% - coloring [includes blue 1 lake, red 40, yellow 6, yellow 5, blue 1, yellow 5 lake, red 40 lake, yellow 6 lake, blue 2 lake, blue 2], dextrin, corn syrup, cornstarch), chocolate cookie pieces (enriched wheat flour [bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], sugar, palm oil, cocoa [processed with alkali], corn syrup, natural and artificial flavors, baking soda, salt, soy lecithin), dehydrated marshmallows (sugar, corn syrup, modified cornstarch, gelatin, sodium hexametaphosphate, artificial flavor, natural flavor, artificial color [blue 1]).

UPC

070690471336
Created by Steve