IS IT VEGAN?
Is FISHER, ICE CREAM TOPPERS, MOUNTAIN CRUMBLE TOPPER vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
soybean
palm oils
sugar
high fructose corn syrup
skim milk powder
natural and artificial flavors
salt
baking soda
chocolate cookie pieces
bleached wheat flour
riboflavin folic acid
palm oil
alkali
corn syrup
natural and artificial flavors
soy lecithin
cocoa butter
whole milk powder chocolate liquor
vanillin
modified cornstarch
gelatin
sodium hexametaphosphate
natural and artificial flavors
natural flavor
artificial color
Full Ingredient List
vanilla cookies (enriched flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], soybean and/or palm oils, sugar, high fructose corn syrup, skim milk powder, natural and artificial flavor, salt, baking soda), chocolate cookie pieces (enriched wheat flour [bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin folic acid], sugar, palm oil, cocoa [processed with alkali], corn syrup, natural and artificial flavors, baking soda, salt, soy lecithin, milk chocolate drops (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder chocolate liquor, soy lecithin, vanillin [artificial flavoring]), dehydrated marshmallows (sugar, corn syrup, modified cornstarch, gelatin, sodium hexametaphosphate, artificial flavor, natural flavor, artificial color [blue 1]).
UPC
070690471343
Created by
Steve