IS IT VEGAN?

Is FISHER, NUT EXACTLY, SNACK BITES, PEANUT POPCORN DIPPED IN PEANUT BUTTER vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil partially defatted peanut flour nonfat dry milk dry whey peanuts hydrogenated cottonseed and rapeseed oil salt soy lecithin popcorn tapioca syrup brown rice syrup expeller pressed sunflower oil sea salt natural vanilla flavor

Full Ingredient List

peanut butter coating (sugar, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, partially defatted peanut flour, nonfat dry milk, dry whey [milk], peanut butter [peanuts, hydrogenated cottonseed and rapeseed oil], salt, soy lecithin), peanuts, popcorn, tapioca syrup, brown rice syrup, sugar, expeller pressed sunflower oil, sea salt, natural vanilla flavor.

UPC

070690696838
Created by Steve