IS IT VEGAN?

Is FISHER, NUT EXACTLY, SNACK BITES PECAN POPCORN, SALTED CARAMEL vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar palm kernel oil nonfat dry milk solids whole milk solids salt yellow lake 6 yellow lake 5 blue lake 2 soy lecithin natural flavor pecans popcorn brown rice syrup tapioca syrup expeller pressed sunflower oil sea salt natural and artificial flavors propylene glycol caramel color corn syrup

Full Ingredient List

salted caramel flavored coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, nonfat dry milk solids, whole milk solids, salt, artificial color [yellow lake 6, yellow lake 5, blue lake 2], soy lecithin, natural flavor), pecans, popcorn, brown rice syrup, tapioca syrup, sugar, expeller pressed sunflower oil, contains less than 2% of the following: sea salt, natural and artificial flavors, propylene glycol, caramel color, corn syrup.

UPC

070690696821
Created by Steve