IS IT VEGAN?
Is FISHER, SCONE MIX, BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
may contain malted barley flour
sugar
blueberries
sunflower oil
calcium acid pyrophosphate
monocalcium phospate
sodium bicarbonate
canola or soybean oil
salt
natural flavor
citric acid
Full Ingredient List
enriched unbleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, may contain malted barley flour), sugar, dried blueberries (blueberries, sugar, sunflower oil), leavening (calcium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phospate, sodium bicarbonate), canola or soybean oil, salt, natural flavor (contains milk derivatives), citric acid.
UPC
054467000530
Created by
Steve