IS IT VEGAN?

Is FISHER, SCONE MIX, BLUEBERRY vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid may contain malted barley flour sugar blueberries sunflower oil calcium acid pyrophosphate monocalcium phospate sodium bicarbonate canola or soybean oil salt natural flavor citric acid

Full Ingredient List

enriched unbleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, may contain malted barley flour), sugar, dried blueberries (blueberries, sugar, sunflower oil), leavening (calcium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phospate, sodium bicarbonate), canola or soybean oil, salt, natural flavor (contains milk derivatives), citric acid.

UPC

054467000530
Created by Steve