IS IT VEGAN?
Is FISHER, SCONE MIX, CRANBERRY, ORANGE, CRANBERRY, ORANGE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
malted barley flour
sugar
cranberries
sunflower oil
calcium acid pyrophosphate
monocalcium phosphate
sodium bicarbonate
canola or soybean oil
salt
dried orange peel
natural flavor
citric acid
Full Ingredient List
enriched unbleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour), sugar, dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), leavening (calcium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), canola or soybean oil, salt, dried orange peel, natural flavor, citric acid.
UPC
054467100629
Created by
Steve