IS IT VEGAN?

Are FISHER, SWEET BBQ PEANUTS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

peanuts sugar fructose salt paprika tomato powder refiner's syrup molasses caramel color maltodextrin apple cider vinegar modified food starch spices citric acid natural hickory smoke flavor canola oil and silicon dioxide cream corn syrup soy lecithin

Full Ingredient List

peanuts, sugar, seasoning (sugar, fructose, salt, paprika, tomato powder, molasses [refiner's syrup, molasses, caramel color], apple cider vinegar powder [maltodextrin, apple cider vinegar, modified food starch], spices, citric acid, natural hickory smoke flavor, contains less than 2% of the following: canola oil and silicon dioxide [anti-caking agents]), butter (cream [milk], salt), contains less than 1% of the following: corn syrup, salt, soy lecithin.

UPC

070690291873
Created by Steve