IS IT VEGAN?

Is FISHO, BAKED FISH SNACK, SUPER SPICY, SUPER SPICY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

goatfish lizardfish threadfin bream sugar egg white sodium tripolyphosphate tetra sodium pyrophosphate wheat flour tapioca starch salt water soybean extract wheat flour chilli powder monosodium glutamate disodium inosinate disodium guanylate vegetable oil paprika powder onion powder

Full Ingredient List

surimi [fish (goatfish, lizardfish, threadfin bream), sugar, egg white, sodium tripolyphosphate, tetra sodium pyrophosphate], wheat flour, tapioca starch, sugar, salt, soy sauce (water, soybean extract, wheat, salt), seasoning [sugar, chilli powder, salt, monosodium glutamate, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, vegetable oil (palm oil and coconut oil), paprika powder, onion powder].

UPC

850468200449
Created by Steve