IS IT VEGAN?

Is FIVE CHEESE AND TOMATO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA TOPPED WITH DICED TOMATOES, MOZZARELLA, RICOTTA. PARMESAN. ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER A TOMATO BASIL SAUCE MADE WITH EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, BALSAMIC VINEGAR & SEA SALT, FIVE CHEESE AND TOMATO vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water extra virgin olive oil sugar palm oil sea salt sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate corn starch monocalcium phosphate part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes tomatoes whey cream vinegar parmesan cultured part-skim cow's milk parsley tomato paste extra virgin olive oil balsamic vinegar basil

Full Ingredient List

crust: enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, olive oil, sugar, palm oil, sea salt, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate). toppings: low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), tomatoes, ricotta and low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese blend (whey, part-skim milk, corn starch, cream, salt, vinegar, cheese culture, enzymes), parmesan, asiago and romano cheese blend (cultured part-skim cow's milk, salt, enzymes), parsley. sauce: water, tomato paste, extra virgin olive oil, balsamic vinegar, sea salt, basil.

UPC

071921447748
Created by Steve