IS IT VEGAN?

Are FLAGSTONE FOODS, HONEY SESAME STICKS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid soybean oil sesame seeds sugar honey wheat starch bulgur wheat maltodextrin xanthan gum salt beet powder turmeric

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, sesame seeds, honey coating (sugar, honey, wheat starch), bulgur wheat, tack blend (maltodextrin, xanthan gum), salt, beet powder (color), turmeric (color).

UPC

071725750617
Created by Steve