IS IT VEGAN?
Is FLAGSTONE FOODS, NOT YOUR AVERAGE VEGGIE BLEND vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
yellow sweet potatoes
squash
purple sweet potatoes
carrots
taro
green beans
canola oil
palm oil
tbhq as a preservative
fructose
tapioca dextrin
salt
corn
sea salt
green soybeans
soybean oil
glutinous rice
water
soybeans
wheat flour
sugar
modified tapioca starch
chili powder
yellow 6
yellow 5
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sesame seeds
bulgur wheat
beet powder
turmeric
Full Ingredient List
veggie chips (yellow sweet potatoes, squash, purple sweet potatoes, carrots, taro, green beans, canola oil and/or palm oil and/or sunflower oil [with tbhq as a preservative], less than 2% of: fructose, tapioca dextrin, salt), roasted corn (corn, palm oil, sea salt), edamame (green soybeans, sea salt, soybean oil), chili crackers (glutinous rice, soy sauce [water, soybeans, wheat, salt], sugar, modified tapioca starch, chili powder, yellow 6, yellow 5), sesame sticks (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], soybean oil, sesame seeds, bulgur wheat, salt, beet powder [color], turmeric [color]).
UPC
071725750679
Created by
Steve