IS IT VEGAN?

Is FLAGSTONE FOODS, NOT YOUR AVERAGE VEGGIE BLEND vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

yellow sweet potatoes squash purple sweet potatoes carrots taro green beans canola oil palm oil tbhq as a preservative fructose tapioca dextrin salt corn sea salt green soybeans soybean oil glutinous rice water soybeans wheat flour sugar modified tapioca starch chili powder yellow 6 yellow 5 wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid sesame seeds bulgur wheat beet powder turmeric

Full Ingredient List

veggie chips (yellow sweet potatoes, squash, purple sweet potatoes, carrots, taro, green beans, canola oil and/or palm oil and/or sunflower oil [with tbhq as a preservative], less than 2% of: fructose, tapioca dextrin, salt), roasted corn (corn, palm oil, sea salt), edamame (green soybeans, sea salt, soybean oil), chili crackers (glutinous rice, soy sauce [water, soybeans, wheat, salt], sugar, modified tapioca starch, chili powder, yellow 6, yellow 5), sesame sticks (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], soybean oil, sesame seeds, bulgur wheat, salt, beet powder [color], turmeric [color]).

UPC

071725750679
Created by Steve